oldgame.cz — alte & Retro-Spiele kostenlos online
DE
95-Desktop
oldgame.cz › Adventure ›

Banjo-Tooie

_□✕
Banjo-Tooie – screenshot

Das Spiel Banjo-Tooie wird immer noch offiziell verkauft, deshalb bieten wir es hier nicht zum Spielen an. Seine Macher verdienen bis heute daran — und das soll so bleiben.

Wo kaufen: Anzeige

Star Wars - Logo T-Shirt - S17,90 €Bei Alza ansehen »

Alza »eBay »Amazon »

Live-Chat — Banjo-Tooie

_□✕
Live-Chat chatte jetzt über dieses Spiel — sei nett

Noch keine Nachrichten. Sag hallo!

2000 · Adventure, Plattform · Rare Ltd. · Nintendo 64

Spielinfo_□✕

Über Banjo-Tooie

Diese Rezension ist noch nicht übersetzt — wir zeigen das Original (English).

Banjo-Tooie was published by Nintendo in 2000 and developed by Rare Ltd. It is a Nintendo 64 platformer and a sequel within the Banjo & Kazooie series; the record lists it for one or more players, which in this genre mostly means side modes for several people gathered around one console.

Banjo-Tooie – screenshot 1

2000 marked the end of the Nintendo 64's life cycle. Games from that phase tend to be the largest the machine ever ran, because developers knew the hardware intimately by then and could pull broader worlds, longer draw distances and more on-screen activity out of it than was possible at the start of the generation.

Three-dimensional platformers of the era were built on collecting. Worlds are open, objectives scattered, and the player returns to familiar places with a new ability in order to reach what was previously closed off. Progress is measured not just in finished levels but in how much has been uncovered in ground already covered.

The pairing of two protagonists with different skills defines the series. It lets the game rotate its demands — a jump here, flight there, a squeeze through a narrow gap — without ever swapping the character out.

Alongside the collecting, the sheer number of non-platforming tasks stands out. Games of this school alternate jumping with puzzles, races, minigames and conversations, so a player rarely stays with one activity for long. It keeps attention alive across a large world and makes such titles hard to summarise in a single genre word.

On OldGame.cz the page for it logs the year, developer, publisher, platform and screenshots.

Video
Banjo-Tooie – gameplay video

Häufige Fragen zu Banjo-Tooie

Auf welcher Plattform läuft Banjo-Tooie?
Banjo-Tooie ist ein Nintendo 64-Spiel aus dem Jahr 2000.
Wann wurde Banjo-Tooie veröffentlicht?
Banjo-Tooie wurde 2000 veröffentlicht.
Wer hat Banjo-Tooie entwickelt?
Banjo-Tooie wurde von Rare Ltd. entwickelt.
Welches Genre hat Banjo-Tooie?
Banjo-Tooie gehört zu: Adventure, Platform.
Spiel bewerten

Noch keine Bewertungen — sei der Erste.

Kommentare zu Banjo-Tooie

(0)

Noch keine Kommentare. Sei der Erste!

Gaming platform: Nintendo 64_□✕
About the platform 1996–2002

The Nintendo 64 was a 64-bit console that brought 3D gaming to living rooms along with an analog stick on the controller. It was defined by Super Mario 64, GoldenEye 007 and Zelda: Ocarina of Time.

Maker: Nintendo  ·  Years: 1996–2002

Here on oldgame.cz you play it right in your browser via the EmulatorJS emulator — no install, no plugins, on desktop and mobile.

Recommended controls: This was a console game, so a USB gamepad gives the most authentic feel — just plug it into your computer. The keyboard works as well (see the controls table next to the game).

» More about this platform on Wikipedia

Spiele ähnlich wie Banjo-Tooie

_□✕

Mehr Adventure-Spiele

_□✕
» Zufällig
🚪 Klassische Website