oldgame.cz — old & retro games online free
EN
95 Desktop
oldgame.cz › Puzzle ›

Random Pattern

_□✕
Window:
Random Pattern
Arrows move · Z X A S buttons · Enter Start · Shift Select · or plug in a gamepad
L · QR · E
↑←→↓
Select · ShiftStart · Enter
SAXZ

Arrows = move (D-pad) · Z X A S = action buttons · Enter = Start · Shift = Select · Q/E = L/R. You can also plug in a real gamepad — the emulator menu lets you remap everything.

  • Open the player menu to save/load state, remap keys or plug in a gamepad.
  • ⛶Go fullscreen for the best experience.

Emulator: EmulatorJS

Live chat — Random Pattern

_□✕
live chat chat about this game right now — be nice

No messages yet. Say hi!

Puzzle · ZX Spectrum

Game info_□✕

About Random Pattern

Random Pattern is a game for ZX Spectrum. It comes from the British gaming scene. On OldGame.cz you can play it right in your browser, with no installation and no plugins.Random Pattern – screenshot 1Random Pattern – screenshot 2

Random Pattern FAQ

Can I play Random Pattern online for free?
Yes — you can play Random Pattern right here in your browser for free, with no installation and no plugins, on both desktop and mobile.
Can I download Random Pattern?
Yes, Random Pattern is available to download here — use the Download button on this page.
What platform does Random Pattern run on?
Random Pattern is a ZX Spectrum game.
What genre is Random Pattern?
Random Pattern falls under: Logic.
Is it legal to play Random Pattern online here?
You play it in your browser via an emulator. For how we handle abandonware and copyright, see our "Is it legal?" page.
How do I control Random Pattern?
The controls are in the Controls section on this page. The keyboard is usually all you need — arrow keys to move and Ctrl, Alt or Space for actions.
Can I play Random Pattern on mobile?
Yes — it runs right in your browser on phones and tablets too. Just tap Play, nothing to install.
Rate this game

No ratings yet — be the first.

Comments on Random Pattern

(0)

No comments yet. Be the first!

Gaming platform: ZX Spectrum_□✕
About the platform 1982–1992

Sinclair's ZX Spectrum was a cheap British 8-bit computer that brought gaming into millions of homes. It is known for its distinctive colour-clash graphics and a huge games library.

Maker: Sinclair  ·  Years: 1982–1992

Here on oldgame.cz you play it right in your browser via the EmulatorJS emulator — no install, no plugins, on desktop and mobile.

Recommended controls: These games are controlled with the keyboard (see the controls table next to the game). A USB joystick/gamepad can make some titles more comfortable, but is not required.

» More about this platform on Wikipedia

Games similar to Random Pattern

_□✕

More Puzzle games

_□✕
» Random
🚪 Classic site