oldgame.cz — old & retro games online free
EN
95 Desktop
oldgame.czAdventure

Church of Death

_
Window:
Arrows move · Z X A S buttons · Enter Start · Shift Select · or plug in a gamepad
L · QR · E
Select · ShiftStart · Enter
SAXZ

Arrows = move (D-pad) · Z X A S = action buttons · Enter = Start · Shift = Select · Q/E = L/R. You can also plug in a real gamepad — the emulator menu lets you remap everything.

  • Open the player menu to save/load state, remap keys or plug in a gamepad.
  • Go fullscreen for the best experience.

Emulator: EmulatorJS

Live chat — Church of Death_
live chat chat about this game right now — be nice

No messages yet. Say hi!

1992 · Adventure · Guy Palmer · ZX Spectrum

Game info_
About the game
Church of Death is a 1992 game by Guy Palmer for ZX Spectrum. It comes from the British gaming scene, published by EMAP Business & Computer Publications Ltd. On OldGame.cz you can play it right in your browser, with no installation and no plugins.
Guides & FAQ
Can I play Church of Death online for free?
Yes — you can play Church of Death right here in your browser for free, with no installation and no plugins, on both desktop and mobile.
Can I download Church of Death?
Yes, Church of Death is available to download here — use the Download button on this page.
What platform does Church of Death run on?
Church of Death is a ZX Spectrum game from 1992.
When was Church of Death released?
Church of Death was released in 1992.
Who made Church of Death?
Church of Death was developed by Guy Palmer.
What genre is Church of Death?
Church of Death falls under: Adventure.
Is it legal to play Church of Death online here?
You play it in your browser via an emulator. For how we handle abandonware and copyright, see our "Is it legal?" page.
How do I control Church of Death?
The controls are in the Controls section on this page. The keyboard is usually all you need — arrow keys to move and Ctrl, Alt or Space for actions.
Can I play Church of Death on mobile?
Yes — it runs right in your browser on phones and tablets too. Just tap Play, nothing to install.
Rate this game

No ratings yet — be the first.

Comments (0)

No comments yet. Be the first!

Gaming platform: ZX Spectrum_
About the platform 1982–1992

Sinclair's ZX Spectrum was a cheap British 8-bit computer that brought gaming into millions of homes. It is known for its distinctive colour-clash graphics and a huge games library.

Maker: Sinclair  ·  Years: 1982–1992

Here on oldgame.cz you play it right in your browser via the EmulatorJS emulator — no install, no plugins, on desktop and mobile.

Recommended controls: These games are controlled with the keyboard (see the controls table next to the game). A USB joystick/gamepad can make some titles more comfortable, but is not required.

» More about this platform on Wikipedia

Similar games_
More Adventure games_
» Random