oldgame.cz — 免费在线畅玩经典老游戏
中文
95 桌面
oldgame.cz › 策略 ›

Nether Earth

_□✕
窗口:
Nether Earth
Arrows move · Z X A S buttons · Enter Start · Shift Select · or plug in a gamepad
L · QR · E
↑←→↓
Select · ShiftStart · Enter
SAXZ

Arrows = move (D-pad) · Z X A S = action buttons · Enter = Start · Shift = Select · Q/E = L/R. You can also plug in a real gamepad — the emulator menu lets you remap everything.

  • Open the player menu to save/load state, remap keys or plug in a gamepad.
  • ⛶Go fullscreen for the best experience.

Emulator: EmulatorJS

实时聊天 — Nether Earth

_□✕
实时聊天 实时聊聊这款游戏——请友善

还没有消息。来打个招呼吧!

1987 · 策略 · Commodore 64

游戏信息_□✕

关于 Nether Earth

这篇评测尚未翻译——以下为原文(English)。

Nether Earth is a genuinely important piece of gaming history: a 1987 title, seen here on the Commodore 64, that is frequently cited as one of the earliest real-time strategy games, predating the genre's commercial explosion by years. Originally programmed for the ZX Spectrum and ported across the 8-bit machines, it laid down ideas that would later become standard.

Nether Earth – screenshot 1

The game hands you control of a war for a planet, where you capture factories and use their resources to design and build your own robot units on the fly, choosing chassis, weapons and detection systems before sending them out to seize the enemy's bases. That combination of resource control, on-the-spot unit construction and real-time combat was remarkably forward-looking for its day, all running on modest 8-bit hardware. It's rough by modern standards, but as a foundational experiment in the RTS form it's a fascinating and historically significant game that rewards a look from anyone interested in where the genre came from.

Nether Earth 常见问题

可以免费在线玩 Nether Earth 吗?
可以 — 你可以直接在浏览器里免费玩 Nether Earth,无需安装、无需插件,电脑和手机都能玩。
可以下载 Nether Earth 吗?
可以,Nether Earth 可在此下载 — 请使用本页上的下载按钮。
Nether Earth 在什么平台上运行?
Nether Earth 是一款发行于 1987 年的 Commodore 64 游戏。
Nether Earth 是什么时候发行的?
Nether Earth 于 1987 年发行。
Nether Earth 是什么类型的游戏?
Nether Earth 属于:Strategy。
在这里在线玩 Nether Earth 合法吗?
你是通过浏览器中的模拟器游玩。关于废弃软件(abandonware)和版权的处理方式,请见"合法吗?"页面。
Nether Earth 怎么操作?
操作说明在本页的"操作"部分。通常只需键盘——方向键移动,Ctrl、Alt 或空格键执行动作。
手机上能玩 Nether Earth 吗?
可以——在手机和平板的浏览器中也能运行。点一下"开始玩"即可,无需安装。
为这款游戏评分

暂无评分 — 来做第一个。

Nether Earth 的评论

(0)

还没有评论。做第一个吧!

Gaming platform: Commodore 64_□✕
About the platform 1982–1994

The Commodore 64 is the best-selling home computer of all time (over 17 million units). Its SID sound chip became iconic and chiptune music is still composed for it today.

Maker: Commodore  ·  Years: 1982–1994

Here on oldgame.cz you play it right in your browser via the EmulatorJS emulator — no install, no plugins, on desktop and mobile.

Recommended controls: These games are controlled with the keyboard (see the controls table next to the game). A USB joystick/gamepad can make some titles more comfortable, but is not required.

» More about this platform on Wikipedia

与 Nether Earth 相似的游戏

_□✕

更多策略游戏

_□✕
» 随机
🚪 经典网站