oldgame.cz — পুরনো ও রেট্রো গেম অনলাইনে ফ্রি
BN
95 ডেস্কটপ
oldgame.cz › অ্যাকশন ›

Super Thunder Blade

_□✕
উইন্ডো:
Super Thunder Blade
Arrows move · Z X A S buttons · Enter Start · Shift Select · or plug in a gamepad
L · QR · E
↑←→↓
Select · ShiftStart · Enter
SAXZ

Arrows = move (D-pad) · Z X A S = action buttons · Enter = Start · Shift = Select · Q/E = L/R. You can also plug in a real gamepad — the emulator menu lets you remap everything.

  • Open the player menu to save/load state, remap keys or plug in a gamepad.
  • ⛶Go fullscreen for the best experience.

Emulator: EmulatorJS

লাইভ চ্যাট — Super Thunder Blade

_□✕
লাইভ চ্যাট এই গেম নিয়ে এখনই চ্যাট করুন — ভদ্র থাকুন

এখনো কোনো বার্তা নেই। প্রথম লিখুন!

1988 · অ্যাকশন · Sega Mega Drive

গেমের তথ্য_□✕

Super Thunder Blade সম্পর্কে

এই রিভিউটি এখনও অনুবাদ করা হয়নি — মূল সংস্করণ (English) দেখানো হচ্ছে।

Super Thunder Blade is a helicopter action game for the Sega Mega Drive, dated 1988 in this record. That is the year the console launched in Japan, which puts the game among the very first releases for the system, made while developers were still learning what its 68000 processor and dual graphics planes could do.

Super Thunder Blade – screenshot 1

The publisher listed here is Tec Toy, Sega's official Brazilian partner. Tec Toy manufactured and published Sega hardware and software for the Brazilian market under its own name, which is why it appears on the record rather than Sega itself.

The game descends from Sega's arcade cabinet of the same family. Those boards could scale and rotate sprites in hardware, which gave the impression of a helicopter diving between skyscrapers in real space. The Mega Drive had no such scaling hardware, so home conversions of Sega's arcade spectacles were always a negotiation: fewer sprite sizes, simpler scenery, and a smaller sense of depth.

Super Thunder Blade – screenshot 2

The catalogue records it as a single-player title with a side-on view. Play consists of flying set sequences, shooting aircraft and ground targets while avoiding obstacles, which rewards learning each stretch by heart rather than improvising.

Sound on the Mega Drive came from the YM2612 chip alongside a simpler tone generator, giving the console its recognisable metallic timbre. Early releases show this plainly, since composers were still learning how to programme the chip. Launch titles were also judged almost entirely by comparison with the arcade cabinet, and how much of the coin-op survived the move home was the main selling argument.

Super Thunder Blade – screenshot 3

On OldGame.cz this one runs straight in the browser, with no emulator to install first.

Video
Super Thunder Blade – gameplay video

Super Thunder Blade নিয়ে সচরাচর জিজ্ঞাসা

আমি কি Super Thunder Blade অনলাইনে বিনামূল্যে খেলতে পারি?
হ্যাঁ — আপনি Super Thunder Blade এখানেই আপনার ব্রাউজারে বিনামূল্যে খেলতে পারবেন, কোনো ইনস্টলেশন বা প্লাগইন ছাড়াই, ডেস্কটপ এবং মোবাইল উভয়েই।
আমি কি Super Thunder Blade ডাউনলোড করতে পারি?
হ্যাঁ, Super Thunder Blade এখানে ডাউনলোডের জন্য উপলব্ধ — এই পৃষ্ঠার ডাউনলোড বোতামটি ব্যবহার করুন।
Super Thunder Blade কোন প্ল্যাটফর্মে চলে?
Super Thunder Blade হল 1988 সালের একটি Sega Mega Drive গেম।
Super Thunder Blade কবে প্রকাশিত হয়েছিল?
Super Thunder Blade 1988 সালে প্রকাশিত হয়েছিল।
Super Thunder Blade কোন ধরনের গেম?
Super Thunder Blade যে ধরনের অন্তর্গত: Action।
এখানে Super Thunder Blade অনলাইনে খেলা কি বৈধ?
আপনি ব্রাউজারে এমুলেটরের মাধ্যমে খেলেন। abandonware ও কপিরাইট নিয়ে আমাদের অবস্থান "এটা কি বৈধ?" পাতায় ব্যাখ্যা করা আছে।
Super Thunder Blade কীভাবে কন্ট্রোল করব?
কন্ট্রোল এই পাতার কন্ট্রোল অংশে আছে। সাধারণত কিবোর্ডই যথেষ্ট — তীর চিহ্ন দিয়ে চলুন, Ctrl, Alt বা Space দিয়ে অ্যাকশন।
Super Thunder Blade কি মোবাইলে খেলা যায়?
হ্যাঁ — ফোন ও ট্যাবলেটের ব্রাউজারেও চলে। শুধু Play চাপুন, কিছু ইনস্টল করতে হয় না।
গেমটি রেটিং দিন

এখনও কেউ রেটিং দেননি — প্রথম হন আপনি।

Super Thunder Blade নিয়ে মন্তব্য

(0)

এখনো কোনো মন্তব্য নেই। প্রথম হোন!

Gaming platform: Sega Mega Drive_□✕
About the platform 1988–1997

The Sega Mega Drive (Genesis in the US) was the first widely successful 16-bit console. A direct rival of the SNES and successor to the Master System, it sold around 30 million units and was made famous by Sonic the Hedgehog.

Maker: Sega  ·  Years: 1988–1997

Here on oldgame.cz you play it right in your browser via the EmulatorJS emulator — no install, no plugins, on desktop and mobile.

Recommended controls: This was a console game, so a USB gamepad gives the most authentic feel — just plug it into your computer. The keyboard works as well (see the controls table next to the game).

» More about this platform on Wikipedia

Super Thunder Blade এর মতো গেম

_□✕

আরও অ্যাকশন গেম

_□✕
» এলোমেলো
🚪 ক্লাসিক সাইট